MALTS League Table 2014

Here is the league table for 2014:

 

Score Brewery Beer Session Served
14.0 Bishop Nick Heresy festival cask
12.8 Brasserie Lebvre Barbar Bok 3 bottled
12.4 Mighty Oak Scallywag 9 cask
12.3 Red Fox Mild festival cask
12.0 Havant Decided festival cask
12.0 Round Tower City Gold festival cask
12.0 Havant Started festival cask
11.8 Round Tower Stout festival cask
11.8 Bishop Nick Embers 7 cask
11.8 Wychwood Hobgoblin 9 bottled
11.7 Woodfordes Sundew 5 cask
11.5 Skinners Hunny Bunny festival cask
11.5 Colchester AK Pale festival cask
11.4 Mighty Oak Kings 6 cask
11.3 Brasserie Ellezelloise Quintine Hercule Stout 3 cask
11.3 Bishop Nick Dark Mild 4 cask
11.2 Ramsgate Gadd’s No 5 7 cask
11.1 Nethergate Suffolk County 9 cask
11.0 Nethergate Old Growler festival cask
11.0 Humpty Dumpty Vital Sharpie festival cask
11.0 Havant Finished festival cask
11.0 Beartown Bear Ass festival cask
10.9 Colchester Braggot 4 cask
10.8 Woodfordes Norfolk Ale festival cask
10.8 Byatts Urban Red 6 cask
10.7 Colchester Old King Coel London Porter 4 bottled
10.7 Hogs Back HBB 5 cask
10.7 Chris ‘n’ Dave Friar Tuck 9 cask
10.7 Farmers Ales Golden Boar 2 cask
10.6 Colchester Ruby Mild 1 cask
10.5 Brains IPA 6 cask
10.4 Red Fox Fools Gold 2 cask
10.4 Adnams Mosaic Pale Ale (keg) 4 keg
10.3 Red Fox Java 2 cask
10.3 Brouwerij Van Steenberge Gulden Draak 3 bottled
10.3 Wolf Golden Jackal 7 cask
10.3 Hawkshead Lakeland Gold 8 bottled
10.3 Durham White Stout 8 bottled
10.3 Elgoods Golden Newt 1 cask
10.2 Merry Miners Best Bitter 5 cask
10.2 Colchester No 88 5 cask
10.1 Milestone Olde English 8 bottled
10.1 Thornbridge Kipling 8 bottled
10.0 Wadworth Ipanema 4 cask
10.0 Slaters Best Bitter 5 cask
9.9 Wibblers Galaxy 2 cask
9.9 Nethergate Umbel Ale 5 bottled
9.8 Oxfordshire Triple B 4 cask
9.8 Nethergate Stour Valley Gold 6 cask
9.8 Mr Grundys Big Willie 7 cask
9.7 Lindemans Faro 8 bottled
9.6 Georges Endeavour 2 cask
9.6 Wolf Mad Wolf 5 cask
9.5 Woodfordes Wherry 1 cask
9.5 Great Oakley Tiffield Thunderbolt 7 cask
9.4 Adnams Southwold 6 cask
9.4 Bishop Nick Hop Cross 2 cask
9.4 Wibblers Spring Thing 1 cask
9.4 Colchester No 1 1 bottled
9.3 Harts of Preston No 3 7 cask
9.2 Banks Lions Roar 4 cask
9.2 Chris ‘n’ Dave Raspberry Wheat 5 cask
9.1 Brasserie Ellezelloise Quintine Quintine Ambre 3 bottled
9.0 St Austell Liquid Sunshine festival cask
9.0 Black Country English Summer festival cask
9.0 Adnams 1659 Smoked Ruby 9 cask
8.8 Brasserie Lebvre Framboise 3 bottled
8.8 Butcombe Best Bitter festival cask
8.8 Tom Wood Bomber County 8 bottled
8.8 Brugse Zot 8 bottled
8.8 Colchester Red Diesel 1 cask
8.7 Visor 3 keg
8.6 West Berkshire Mr Chubbs Lunchtime Bitter 6 cask
8.6 Colchester Brazillian 1 bottled
8.5 Wadworth 6X festival cask
8.2 Harvestoun Bitter & Twisted 8 bottled
8.2 Flipside Flippin’ Best 9 cask
8.1 Dorset Piddle 9 cask
8.0 The Griffin Inn Yeti IPA festival cask
8.0 Burton Bridge Festival Ale festival cask
8.0 Wibblers Cherry Blonde festival cask
7.8 Saffron Flying Serpent 8 bottled
7.4 Brasserie Gouytasse Ducassis 3 bottled
7.3 8 Sail Sail Away 8 bottled
7.3 Moerder Trippel 8 bottled
7.1 Brouwerij Tij Columbus 8 bottled
5.9 8 Sail Gee 8 bottled
5.8 Brasserie Lebvre Blanchelle Bruxelles 3 bottled